law
          firms nigeria, list of law firms in nigeria, top lawfirms in
          nigeria,

CENTER FOR LEGAL SERVICES

LAW FIRMS (BANKING & FINANCE) [List your Law Firm]

LAW FIRMS by Areas of Practice [List your Law Firm]

  • General Practice
  • Admiralty & Maritime
  • Alternative Dispute Resolution
  • Antitrust & Trade Regulations
  • Arbitration Law
  • Aviation Law
  • Banking & Finance
  • Business & Industry
  • Capital Market Law
  • Constitutional Law
  • Criminal Law
  • Motor Vehicles
  • Real Estate
  • Tort & Personal Injury
  • Corporate & Commercial Law
  • Debtor & Creditor
  • Education Law
  • Election Petition
  • Employment & Labor
  • Environmental & Natural Resources
  • Energy
  • Estate Planning
  • Ethics
  • Family Law
  • Food & Agriculture
  • Non-profit Organizations
  • Science & Technology
  • Transportation
  • Leisure Law
  • Government & Administrative Law
  • Healthcare & Social
  • Human Rights
  • Immigration
  • Insurance & Re-Insurance
  • Intellectual Property
  • International Law
  • Leisure
  • Litigation
  • Maritime Law
  • Oil & Gas
  • Taxation
  • Transportation

LAW FIRMS BY STATES [List your Law Firm]

  • Federation
  • Adamawa
  • Akwa Ibom
  • Adamawa
  • Anambra
  • Bauchi
  • Bayelsa
  • Benue
  • Borno
  • Crossriver
  • Delta
  • Ebonyi
  • Edo
  • Ekiti
  • Enugu
  • Gombe
  • Imo
  • Jigawa
  • Kaduna
  • Kano
  • Katsina
  • Kebbi
  • Kogo
  • Kwara
  • Lagos
  • Nassarawa
  • Niger
  • Ogun
  • Ondo
  • Osun
  • Oyo
  • Plateau
  • Rivers
  • Sokoto
  • Taraba
  • Yobe
  • Zamfara

LAW FIRMS BY LGA [List your Law Firm]


ABIA STATE [CAPITAL: UMUAHIA]

 

Aba North

Isiala-Ngwa South

Ukwa East

Aba South

Isuikwato

Ukwa West

Arochukwu

Obi Ngwa

Umuahia North

Bende

Ohafia

Umuahia South

Ikwuano

Osisioma Ngwa

Umu-Neochi

Isiala-Ngwa North

Ugwunagbo

 

 

ADAMAWA STATE [CAPITAL: YOLA]

Demsa

Jada

Mubi South

Fufore

Lamurde

Numan

Ganaye

Madagali

Shelleng

Gireri

Maiha

Song

Gombi

Mayo-Belwa

Toungo

Guyuk

Michika

Yola North

Hong

Mubi North

Yola South

 

 

 

AKWA IBOM STATE[CAPITAL: UYO]

Abak

Ikot Abasi

Okobo

Eastern Obolo

Ikot Ekpene

Onna

Eket

Ini

Oron

Esit Eket

Itu

Oruk Anam

Essien Udim

Mbo

Udung Uko

Etim Ekpo

Mkpat Enin

Ukanafun

Etinan, Ibeno

Nsit Atai

Uruan

Ibesikpo Asutan

Nsit Ibom

Urue-Offong/Oruko

Ibiono Ibom

Nsit Ubium

Uyo

Ika, Ikono

Obot Akara

 

 

 

 

ANAMBRA STATE [CAPITAL: AWKA]

Aguata

Dunukofia

Nnewi South

Anambra East

Ekwusigo

Ogbaru

Anambra West

Idemili North

Onitsha North

Anaocha

Idemili South

Onitsha South

Awka North

Ihiala

Orumba North

Awka South

Njikoka

Orumba South

Ayamelum

Nnewi North

Oyi

 

 

 

BAUCHI STATE [CAPITAL: BAUCHI]

Alkaleri

Ganjuwa

Ningi

Bauchi

Giade

Shira

Bogoro

Itas/Gadau

Tafawa-Balewa

Damban

Jama’are

Toro

Darazo

Katagum

Warji

Dass

Kirfi

Zaki

Gamawa

Misau

 

 

 

 

BAYELSA STATE[CAPITAL: YENEGOA]

Brass

Nembe

Southern Ijaw

Ekeremor

Ogbia

Yenegoa

Kolokuma/Opokuma

Sagbama

 

 

 

 

BENUE STATE [CAPITAL: MAKURDI]

Ado

Katsina-Ala

Okpokwu

Agatu

Konshisha

Ohimini

Apa

Kwande

Oturkpo

Buruku

Logo

Tarka

Gboko

Makurdi

Ukum

Guma

Obi

Ushongo

Gwer East

Ogbadibo

Vandeikya

Gwer West

Oju

 

 

 

 

BORNU[CAPITAL: MAIDUGURI]

Abadam

Guzamala

Kusar

Askira/Uba

Gwoza

Mafa

Bama

Hawul

Magumeri

Bayo

Jere

Maiduguri

Biu

Kaga

Marte

Chibok

Kala/Balge

Mobbar

Damboa

Konduga

Monguno

Dikwa

Kukawa

Ngala

Gubio

Kwaya

Nganzai

 

 

Shani

CROSS RIVER [CAPITAL: CALABAR]

Abi

Boki

Obubra

Akamkpa

Calabar-Municipal

Obudu

Akpabuyo

Calabar South

Odukpani

Bakassi

Etung

Ogoja

Bekwara

Ikom

Yakurr

Biase

Obanliku

Yala

 

 

 

DELTA STATE [CAPITAL: ASABA]

Aniocha North

Isoko North

Sapele

Aniocha South

Isoko South

Udu

Bomadi

Ndokwa East

Ughelli North

Burutu

Ndokwa West

Ughelli South

Ethiope East

Okpe

Ukwuani

Ethiope West

Oshimili North

Uvwie

Ika North East

Oshimili South

Warri North

Ika South

Patani

Warri South

 

 

Warri South West

EBONYI STATE[CAPITAL: ABAKILIKI]

Abakaliki

Ezza North

Ivo

Afikpo North

Ezza South

Izzi

Afikpo South

Ikwo

Ohaozara

Ebonyi

Ishielu

Ohaukwu

 

 

Onicha

EDO STATE [CAPITAL: BENIN]

Akoko-Edo

Etsako Central

Orhionmwon

Egor

Etsako East

Ovia North East

Esan Central

Etsako West

Ovia South West

Esan North East

Igueben

Owan East

Esan South East

Ikpoba-Okha

Owan West

Esan West

Oredo

Uhunmwonde

 

 

 

EKITI [CAPITAL: ADO-EKITI]

Ado Ekiti

Emure

Ilemeji

Aiyekire

Idosi-Osi

Irepodun/Ifelodun

Efon

Ijero

Ise/Orun

Ekiti East

Ikere

Moba

Ekiti South West

Ikole

Oye

Ekiti West

 

 

 

 

 

ENUGU [CAPITAL: ENUGU]

Aninri

Igbo-Etiti

Nsukka

Awgu

Igbo-Eze North

Oji-River

Enugu East

Igbo-Eze South

Udenu

Enugu North

Isi-Uzo

Udi

Enugu South

Nkanu East

Uzo-Uwani

Ezeagu

Nkanu West

 

 

 

 

GOMBE STATE[CAPITAL: GOMBE]

Akko

Funakaye

Nafada

Balanga

Gombe

Shomgom

Billiri

Kaltungo

Yamaltu/Deba

Dukku

Kwami

 

 

 

 

IMO STATE[CAPITAL: OWERRI]

 

Aboh-Mbaise

Isiala Mbano

Okigwe

Ahiazu-Mbaise

Isu

Orlu

Ehime-Mbano

Mbaitoli

Orsu

Ezinihitte

Nwangele

Oru East

Ideato North

Njaba

Oru West

Ideato South

Nkwerre

Owerri-Municipal

Ngor-Okpala

Obowo

Owerri North

Ihitte/Uboma

Oguta

Owerri West

Ikeduru

Ohaji/Egbema

Unuimo

 

 

 

 

 

 

JIGAWA STATE [CAPITAL: DUTSE]

Auyo

Guri

Maigatari

Babura

Gwaram

Malam Madori

Birni Kudu

Gwiwa

Miga

Biriniwa

Hadejia

Ringim

Buji

Jahun

Roni

Dutse

Kafin Hausa

Sule-Tankarkar

Gagarawa

Kaugama Kazaure

Taura

Garki

Kiri Kasamma

Yankwashi

Gumel

Kiyawa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KADUNA STATE [CAPITAL: KADUNA]

Birnin-Gwari

Kaduna North

Lere

Chikun

Kaduna South

Markafi

Giwa

Kagarko

Sabon-Gari

Igabi

Kajuru

Sanga

Ikara

Kauru

Soba

Jaba

Kubau

Zango-Kataf

Jema'a

Kudan

Zaria

Kachia

 

 

 

 

 

KANO STATE [CAPITAL: KANO]

Ajingi

Gaya

Nasarawa

Albasu

Gezawa

Rano

Bagwai

Gwale

Rimin Gado

Bebeji

Gwarzo

Rogo

Bichi

Kabo

Shanono

Bunkure

Kano Municipal

Sumaila

Dala

Karaye

Takali

Dambatta

Kibiya

Tarauni

Dawakin Kudu

Kiru

Tofa

Dawakin Tofa

Kumbotso

Tsanyawa

Doguwa

Kunchi

Tudun Wada

Fagge

Kura

Ungogo

Gabasawa

Madobi

Warawa

Garko

Makoda

Wudil

Garum Mallam

Minjibir

 

 

 

 

KATSINA STATE[CAPITAL: KATSINA]

Bakori

Dutsin-Ma

Kusada

Batagarawa

Faskari

Mai’Adua

Batsari

Funtua

Malumfashi

Baure

Ingawa

Mani, Mashi

Bindawa

Jibia

Matazuu

Charanchi

Kafur

Musawa

Dandume

Kaita

Rimi

Danja

Kankara

Sabuwa

Dan Musa

Kankia

Safana

Daura

Katsina

Sandamu

Dutsi

Kurfi

Zango

 

 

 

KEBBI STATE [CAPITAL: BIRNIN KEBBI]

Aleiro

Dandi

Ngaski

Arewa-Dandi

Fakai

Sakaba

Argungu

Gwandu

Shanga

Augie

Jega

Suru

Bagudo

Kalgo

Wasagu/Danko

Birnin Kebbi

Koko/Besse

Yauri

Bunza

Maiyama

Zuru

KOGI STATE [BIRNIN KEBBI]

Adavi

Igalamela-Odolu

Ogori/Mangongo

Ajaokuta

Ijumu

Okehi

Ankpa

Kabba/Bunu

Okene

Bassa

Kogi

Olamabolo

Dekina

Lokoja

Omala

Ibaji

Mopa-Muro

Yagba East

Idah

Ofu

Yagba West

KWARA STATE [ILORIN]

Asa

Ilorin East

Moro

Baruten

Ilorin West

Offa

Edu

Irepodun

Oke-Ero

Ekiti

Isin

Oyun

Ifelodun

Kaiama

Pategi

LAGOS STATE [CAPITAL: IKEJA]

Agege

Eti-Osa

Lagos Mainland

Ajeromi-Ifelodun

Ibeju/Lekki

Mushin

Alimosho

Ifako-Ijaye

Ojo

Amuwo-Odofin

Ikeja

Oshodi-Isolo

Apapa

Ikorodu

Shomolu

Badagry

Kosofe

Surulere

Epe

Lagos Island

 

NASARAWA STATE [CAPITAL: LAFIA]

Akwanga

Keffi

Nasarawa-Eggon

Awe

Kokona

Obi

Doma

Lafia

Toto

Karu

Nasarawa

Wamba

Keana

 

 

NIGER STATE [CAPITAL: MINNA]

Agaie

Katcha

Muya

Agwara

Kontagora

Pailoro

Bida

Lapai

Rafi

Borgu

Lavun

Rijau

Bosso

Magama

Shiroro

Chanchaga

Mariga

Suleja

Edati

Mashegu

Tafa

Gbako

Mokwa

Wushishi

Gurara

 

 

OGUN STATE [ABEOKUTA]

Abeokuta North

Ijebu East

Obafemi-Owode

Abeokuta South

Ijebu North

Ogun Waterside

Ado-Odo/Ota

Ijebu North East

Odeda

Egbado North

Ijebu Ode

Odogbolu

Egbado South

Ikenne

Remo North

Ewekoro

Imeko-Afon

Shagamu

Ifo

Ipokia

 

ONDO STATE [CAPITAL: AKURE]

Akoko North East

Akure South

Irele

Akoko North West

Ese-Odo

Odigbo

Akoko South

Idanre

Okitipupa

Akure East

Ifedore

Ondo East

Akoko South West

Ilaje

Ondo West

Akure North

Ile-Oluji-Okeigbo

Ose

 

 

Owo

OSUN STATE[CAPITAL: OSOGBO]

Aiyedade

Ife Central

Irewole

Aiyedire

Ife East

Isokan

Atakumosa East

Ife North

Iwo

Atakumosa West

Ife South

Obokun

Boluwaduro

Ifedayo

Odo-Otin

Boripe

Ifelodun

Ola-Oluwa

Ede North

Ila

Olorunda

Ede South

Ilesha East

Oriade

Egbedore

Ilesha West

Orolu

Ejigbo

Irepodun

Osogbo

OYO STATE [CAPITAL: IBADAN]

Afijio

Ibarapa East

Ogo Oluwa

Akinyele

Ibarapa North

Olorunsogo

Atiba

Ido

Oluyole

Atigbo

Irepo

Ona-Ara

Egbeda

Iseyin

Orelope

Ibadan Central

Itesiwaju

Ori Ire

Ibadan North

Iwajowa

Oyo East

Ibadan North West

Kajola

Oyo West

Ibadan South East

Lagelu

Saki East

Ibadan South West

Ogbomosho North

Saki West

Ibarapa Central

Ogbmosho South

Surulere

PLATEAU STATE [CAPITAL: JOS]

Barikin Ladi

Kanam

Pankshin

Bassa

Kanke

Qua’an Pan

Bokkos

Langtang North

Riyom

Jos East

Langtang South

Shendam

Jos North

Mangu

Wase

Jos South

Mikang

 

RIVERS STATE [CAPITAL: PORT HARCOURT]

Abua/Odual

Emohua

Ogu/Bolo

Ahoada East

Eleme

Okrika

Ahoada West

Etche

Omumma

Akuku Toru

Gokana

Opobo/Nkoro

Andoni

Ikwerre

Oyigbo

Asari-Toru

Khana

Port-Harcourt

Bonny

Obia/Akpor

Tai

Degema

Ogba/Egbema/Ndoni

 

SOKOTO STATE [CAPITAL: SOKOTO]

Binji

Isa

Sokoto South

Bodinga

Kware

Tambuwal

Dange-shunsi

Kebbe

Tangaza

Gada

Rabah

Tureta

Goronyo

Sabon Birni

Wamako

Gudu

Shagari

Wurno

Gawabawa

Silame

Yabo

Illela

Sokoto North

 

 

 

 

TARABA STATE [CAPITAL: JALINGO]

Ardo-kola

Ibi

Sardauna

Bali

Jalingo

Takum

Donga

Karin-Lamido

Ussa

Gashaka

Kurmi

Wukari

Cassol

Lau

Yorro

 

 

Zing

YOBE STATE [CAPITAL:DAMATURU]

Bade

Gujba

Nangere

Bursari

Gulani

Nguru Potiskum

Damaturu

Jakusko

Tarmua

Fika

Karasuwa

Yunusari

Fune

Karawa

Yusufari

Geidam

Machina

 

ZAMFARA STATE [CAPITAL:GUSAU]

Anka

Gummi

Maru

Bakura

Gusau

Shinkafi

Birnin Magaji

Kaura

Talata Mafara

Bukkuyum

Namoda

Tsafe

 

 

 

 

 




find
              legal resources in nigeria