LAW FIRMS AND LEGAL SERVICES CENTERS



FIND LAW FIRMS IN PLATEAU STATE BY LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS



LAW FIRMS IN PLATEAU STATE [VERIFIED LIST]

SHIBANY ATTORNEYS (PRESTYGE CHAMBERS)
4 Namwa junction along Abattoir road, Jos South LGA, Plateau state
08033624791, 08036923055, 07068238584


AREAS OF PRACTICE: 
Criminal Law, Corporate & Commercial Law, Intellectual Property, Litigation



LAW FIRMS IN PLATEAU STATE [GENERAL LIST]

NAME OF LAW FIRM

ADDRESS OF LAW FIRM

CALEB G. DAJAN & CO [MAKSAT CHAMBERS]

4TH FLOOR J.D. GOMWALK HOUSE, JOS

STEPHENS ASSOCIATES

7 TAFAWA BALEWA STREET, JOS

KIMBAS CHAMBERS

3RD FLOOR, GOMWALK BUILDING, 9 GOMWALK ROAD, JOS

JOBINTIN & ASSOCIATES

30 HUBAS HALDAS WAY, SHENDAM

YUSUPH & CO

69/18 MASALLACHIN JUMA’A STREET, JOS

E.A. INYADA & CO

43 RAMPAM STREET, JOS

Y.A.H. RUBA & CO

61/33A BAUCHI ROAD, JOS

CHARLS N. OBISHAI & CO

7/9 LUGARD ROAD, JOS

NATH ARUBIKE & CO

1A SUZI GARDEN, JOS

SOLACE CHAMBERS

LIXIL COLOURS BUILDING, 41 LANTAN OPPOSITE OLD BUKURU PARK ROUNDABOUT, JOS

NWOGU O. CHRISTIAN & CO

30 LANGTANG/PAMYAM STREET, JOS

SHANDING DANBOYI & CO

7A SUZI GARDEN, TAFAWA BALEWA STREET, JOS

J.Y. PAM & CO

2B TAFAWA BALEWA STREET, JOS

Y.G. HAWAJA & CO [AL-MIZAN CHAMBERS]

 35/8 PUMP STREET, JOS

SOLOMON E. UMOH & CO [SHELTER CHAMBERS]

 10 BEACH ROAD, JOS

SOLOMON LAR & CO

5TH  FLOOR J.D. GOMWALK H, 9 J.D. GOMWALK ROAD, JOS

ST. PANWAL & CO [NAGARI CHAMBERS]

 7 DOGON KARFE, JOS

JOSHUA S. BARAU & CO

5TH FLOOR GOMWALK HOUSE, 9 J.D. GOMWALK ROAD, JOS

H.O. OLUWOKERE & CO

GOMWALK H, J.D. GOMWALK ROAD, JOS

OMIDO CHAMBERS

37 ZARIA ROAD, JOS

IBRAHIM HAMAN & CO

29 AHMADU BELLO WAY, JOS

BRAIN C.I. NWOGBO & CO

14 MURTALA MOHAMMED WAY, JOS

BON SHALYUM & CO

36 RANGPAM STREET, JOS

OKEY AKOBUNDU & CO

4B BARRACKS ROAD OFF AHMADU BELLO WAY, JOS

GARABA TETENGI & CO

1A NIGER AVENUE, JOS

JAMES ATTAH ADOKWU & CO

42 RAMPAM STREET, JOS

TUNBOSUN OYELADE & CO

SARAHIM PLAZA, 1 CONSTITUTION HILL ROAD, JOS

A.I. UWECHIA & CO [GLORIOUS CHAMBERS]

GOMWALK BUILDING, JOS

UPRIGHT CHAMBERS

19 AHMADU BELLO WAY, JOS

U.K. OSIM & CO


7A SUSY GARDEN, TAFAWA BALEWA STREET, JOS

GODIYA CHAMBERS

1ST FLOOR, J.D. GOMWALK HOUSE, 9 J.D. GOMWALK ROAD, JOS

E.N. DAWANG & CO

OPPOSITE MINI STADIUM, PANKSHIN

T.A. ADUDU & CO

8 NEW ZARIA TERRACE OFF TAFAWA BALEWA STREET, JOS

OBI AJAEGBU & CO

7A TAFAWA BALEWA STREET, JOS

T.O. ENEJO & CO [URA CHAMBERS]

 MASALLACHI JUMA’A STREET, JOS

J.O. AMUPITAN

1 CONSTITUTION HILL, JOS

G.M. KUTU & CO [NANRI CHAMBERS]

SUITE 0020 SECOND FLOOR, ALHAJI BALAN FALKE H OPPOSITE AP FILLING STATION, 22 AHMADU BELLO STREET, JOS

O.B. JAMES & CO

1 KASHIM IBRAHIM WAY, JOS

J.T. KARANI

7TH FLOOR, J.D. GOMWALK H, 5 GOMWALK ROAD, JOS

E.O. DURU & CO

5/6 RANGPAM STREET, JOS

J.D. PIYELSHAK & CO [ZENRAT CHAMBERS]

 4 GWOL SHOPPING COMPLEX, BARKIN LADI, JOS

G. OFODILE OKAFOR SAN & CO

42 TUDUN WADA RING ROAD, JOS

A.S. SHAAKAA JR. & PARTNERS

669 ZARIA ROAD, JOS

F.O. SHAIBU & CO

2 GRAY GARDEN, JOS

CHRIS ATIBAKA & CO[ROYAL SOLICITORS]

14 RAMPAM STREET, JOS

PASCHAL MAMMO & CO

3RD FLOOR J.D. GOMWALK H, J.D. GOMWALK ROAD, JOS

DASHI & CO

8TH FLOOR, J.D. GOMWALK H, 5 J.D. GOMWALK STREET, JOS

DANJUMA A. VINGTU & CO [LIBERATION CHAMBERS]

 92 SOLOMON LAR WAY, LANGTANG

MARKUS YARKASUWA SALEH [LADI CHAMBERS]

M/3 ALHERI ZARIA ROAD, JOS

DANIEL GOPEP & ASSOCIATES [GANTANG CHAMBERS]

11 RWANG PAM STREET, JOS

DANJUMA RINDAM & CO

1 KASHIM IBRAHIM STREET, JOS

MOGBEYI TOLU OMATSOLA & CO

42/14 MASALLACHIN JUMA’A STREET, JOS

RENAISSANCE CHAMBERS

17 BEACH ROAD, UBA HOUSE, JOS

S.S. OBENDE & CO

BEFORE ECWA YORUBA OFF PAMYAM STREET, JOS

MARTIN OMOHWO & CO

19 AHMADU BELLO WAY, JOS

S.S. SHEKYIL & CO

3RD FLLOR J.D. GOMWALK H, 5 J.D. GOMWALK ROAD, JOS

DAVID M. MANDO & CO [KYUNNE CHAMBERS]

SUITE 10, HILL STATION HOTEL, TUDUN WADA, JOS

AKUBO & CO [PACESETTERS CHAMBERS]


6 J.D. GOMWALK ROAD, SAVANNAH HOUSE, JOS

DAFER & CO

19 AHMADU BELLO WAY, JOS

MAMMAN Z. JAKONDA & CO

6TH FLOOR MURTALA MOHAMMED HOUSE, MURTALA MOHAMMED WAY, JOS

P.O. OLORUNMOHUNLE & CO

42/14 MASALLACHIN JUMA’A STREET, 3RD FLOOR, JOS

CLAUD ENNIN & ALATISHE

5/6 RANGPAM STREET, JOS

S.D. JOK & CO

32 CHURCH STREET, JOS

ROYAL ATTORNEYS

9 AHMADU VELLO WAY, JOS

SMART IRABO & CO

NO 42/12A MASSALACIN JUMA’AT, JOS

S.G. ODEY & CO

IST FLOOR UBA BUILDING BEACH RD

ANYIA & CO

NO 8, NEW ZARIA TERRACE

E.I. SULEIMAN AND CO

N0 9 AFUDEME ST

S.S. OBANDE

 NO 4 PANYAM ST

GARBA PWUL CO

N0 34 WEST OF MINES, JOS

SULE A. KWASAU & CO

NO: 31 TAFAWA BALEWA STREET,JOS, PLATEAU STATE, JOS

O. MAKANJUOLA CO

5TH FLOOR, STANDARD BUILDING, JOS

MIN OF JUSTICE

ATTORNEY GENERAL OFFICE, JOS

ABC BARRS. AND SOLICITORS

NO 1 ABBATOIR RD, JOS

H.S. HARDZARD CO

NO 5 KASHIM IBRAHIM STREET, JOS

E.I. SULEIMAN & CO

NO 9 AFUDEME ST, JOS, JOS

ADEDNEGO & CO

3RD FLOOR JOSEPH GOMWALK HOUSE, JOS

SUNNY ODEY & CO

N0 17 BEACH ROAD UBA BUILDING, JOS

GLORIOUS CHAMBERS

ALHERI, OPPOSITE SPRINGFIELD ACADEMY, JOS

BONSHALYUUN & CO

36 RWANG PAM, JOS

BEM ANGWE & CO

SECRETARIAT JUNCTION, JOS

CHARLES N. OBISHAI & CO

73 OLD BUKURU ROAD, JOS

CENTRE FOR LEGAL RIGHTS ADVACEMENT

SECRETARIAT JUNCTION

OKWUDRIE & KEKEMEKE

17 LANTANG STREET, JOS

ASAMA M. AHICHE & CO

16 PANYAM STREET, JOS

ALFA OMACHI OGUDI& CO

SENIOR STAFF QTRS MIANGO ROAD, JOS

INNOCENT ASUGWA & CO

NO 14 TAFAWA BALEWA STREET, JOS

PWAJOK AND IKOWE BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS

AHMADU BELLO WAY, JOS

GYANG-FANG , DARONG & PARTNERS

NO 678, MUSEUN  ROAD, G.S.S  BARRACK ROAD, JOS

A.A. SANGEL & DOKA CHAMBERS

FINBANK BUILDING, 1 MURTALA WAY, JOS


DAN T  KWAZA  & CO

NO 3 FAN DRIVE

OLOWOKERE & CO ,

J D GOMWALK BUILDING, WEST OF MINES

OMIMAKINDE & CO

27, CHURCH  STREET




CHOOSE ANY NIGERIAN STATE/FCT TO VIEW LAW FIRMS IN LOCAL GOVT. AREAS

Abia

Bayelsa

Edo

Kaduna

Lagos

Oyo

Abuja, FCT

Benue

Ekiti

Kano

Nassarawa

Plateau

Adamawa

Borno

Enugu

Katsina

Niger

Rivers

Akwa Ibom

Cross River

Gombe

Kebbi

Ogun

Sokoto

Anambra

Delta

Imo

Kogi

Ondo

Taraba

Bauchi

Ebonyi

Jigawa

Kwara

Osun

Yobe

 

 

 

 

 

Zamfara



CHOOSE NIGERIAN LAW FIRMS BY AREAS OF PRACTICE

Admiralty & Shipping

Company & Corporate

Environmental & Nat. Res.

Human Rights

Nonprofits

Alt. Dispute Resolution

Constitutional Law

Energy

Immigration

Oil & Gas

Antitrust & Trade Reg.

Commercial Law

Estate Planning

Insurance

Real Estate

Arbitration

Criminal Law

Ethics

Insolvency

Science & Tech

Aviation Law

Debtor & Creditor

Family Law

Intellectual Ppty.

Taxation

Banking & Finance

Education Law

Food & Agriculture

International

Telecoms

Business & Industry

Election Petition

Government & Admin

Leisure

Tort

Capital Market

Employment & Labour

HealthCare

Maritime

Transportation