LAW FIRMS AND LEGAL SERVICES CENTERS



FIND LAW FIRMS IN FCT, ABUJA BY LOCAL GOVERNMENT AREAS

Abaji

Bwari

Kuje

Abuja Municipal

Gwagwalada

Kwali




YAKUBU JIBRIL AND ASSOCIATES (JAMA'AH CHAMBERS)
No.1 Idrisu Jibril Street, along Kuje Road, Gwagwalada F.C.T. Abuja, Nigeria
08106071834, Lawandjustice77@yahoo.com


AREAS OF PRACTICE:
Corporate and Commercial Law, Human Rights, Immigration, Taxation


TALE ALABI & CO. (EPHRAIM CHAMBERS)
Plot 1425, By NAIC House, Central Business District
08094943324, ephraimchambers@live.com


AREAS OF PRACTICE:
Constitutional Law, Corporate & Commercial Law, Election Petition, Litigation


LAW FIRMS IN FCT, ABUJA [GENERAL LIST1]

NAME OF LAW FIRM

CONTACT DETAILS

BAMIDELE ATURU &CO

SUITE D12, PLOT 92 OBAFEMI AWOLOWO WAY, BESIDE ‘THIS DAY’, JABI

NOSTRUM ATTORNEYS

18 MASSENYA ST., OFF COTONU CRESCENT, ZONE 6

TEMPLARS

HOUSE 9 BOA COURT DAR-ES-SALAM, WUSE II

OKUTEKPA SAN & CO

KANU AGABI HOUSE, NEAR FED. MIN. OF WORKS, MABUCHI

OKON N. EFUT SAN & ASSOCIATES

KANU AGABI HOUSE, NEAR FED. MIN. OF WORKS, MABUCHI

FALANA & FALANA

YASHAU PLAZA PLOT 1046 ADEMOLA ADETOKUNBO CRESCENT, WUSE II

KANU AGABI SAN & ASSOCIATES

KANU AGABI HOUSE, NEAR FED. MIN. OF WORKS, MABUCHI

GAMZAKI & CO,

BOLINGO HOTELS, KUBWA, BWARI

GLOBAL JURIS CONSULTING

3RD FLOOR KATSINA HOUSE, 80/81 RALPH, SHODEINDESTR, CENTRAL AREA

RELIANCE LAW CHAMBERS

UMEM CHAMBERS

NO 9 PORTHARCOURT CRESCENT, HIGH COURT, AREA II, BWARI

DEMOLA BAKRE

12 BISSAU STREET, WUSE ZONE 6

IVORY CHAMBERS

62 A MISSISSIPPI STREET, PLOT  576,  INDEPENDENCE  AVENUE  CBD, MAITAMA, CBD

SOLOLA & AKPANA

DUNES CENTER, 123 AGUIYI IRONSI STREET, MAITAMA

OBLA & COMPANY

10 ZAMBEZI CRESENT, BANK OF INDUSTRY BUILDING   2ND  FLOOR  B  WING  PLOT 256, OFF HERBERT MACAULAY WAY , CENTRAL BUSINESS  DISTRICT, BEHIND UNITY BANK HQTRS, MAITAMA

EMMANUEL ESENE & CO

SUITE119 AND 120 ANBEEZ PLAZA, WUSE ZONE 5

D.D.DODO & CO.

NO,10 ATABARA STREET, OFF CAIRO  STREET, WUSE 11

DEJI AINA & CO

K 39 SULTAN DASUKI WAY, KUBWA

PUNUKA CHAMBERS

9A FREETOWN STREET, WUSE II

EXCELLEX SOLICITORS AND CONSULTANTS

PLOT 3, KOKOMA CLOSE OFF AMINU KANO CRESENT,  WUSE II

EMMANUEL A AMEH [RENAISANCE  CHAMBER]

SUITE STD 4 NOBLE PLAZA QUADRANGLE AWKA ST, AREA 3 , WUSE, AREA 10, WUSE

AYUA HOM & CO (LEGAL PRACTITIONERS)

SUITE 202, NO 3 OSOGBO CLOSE, AREA II

KENNETH .C. IKONNE & ASSOCIATES

48, EBITU UKIWE CRESCENT, JABI

LEGALMAX SOLICITORS

TRINITY HOUSE, BEHIND FED. MIN. OF WORKS, MABUSHI

T.J. OKPOKO SAN & CO

PLOT 9 YOLA STREET, AREA 7

THOMPSON OKPOKO AND PARTNERS

NO.9 YOLA STREET, AREA 7, GARKI

IFEANYI NWOGA & ASSOCIATES

29 AGADES CRESENT WUSE II, WUSE II

A.A. ADEWOYE & CO

SUITE 2A INWADE HOUSE, GARKI II

DANIEL E. OSIAGOR & ASSCIATES

SUITE CH 3, ABUJA SHOPPING MALL, WUSE  ZONE 3

D.D. AZURA CO

SUITE C 7-9 BENSMA HOUSE OFF AGUIYI IRONSI, ASOKORO

ADEMOLA ADENIJI CO

TOFA HOUSE, NEAR CHURCH GATE, CBD

FALALAH CHAMBERS

735 KADE STREET OFF AMINU KANO CRESENT, WUSE II

C.J. AKAYA AND CO

BLOCK 48 AREA II, GARKI

EZUWA  CHAMBERS

HAMONIC PLAZA, JABI

ODINAKACHI CHAMBERS

H/C 5 MAITAMA, MAITAMA

S.I.  AMEH (SAN)  & CO [JUBILEE CHAMBERS]

 NO 21, ONITSHA CRESCENT , OFF GIMBIYA STREET,  AREA 11, AREA 11

AFAM OSIGWE & CO.

NIAMY STREET, WUSE 11

KAYODE AJULO AND CO

METRO PLAZA, CENTRAL AREA

MAMMAN, MAYAKI & CO

38, NOUKCHOT  STREET, OFF OBASANJO  WAY, WUSE,  ZONE 1

GREENFIELDS

N0. 4 (PLOT3219) EUPHRATES  STREET , OPP. REGENT INT’L, MAITAMA

LEGAL PRACTITIONERS

SCHOOL  OFF AGUIYI  IRONSI STREET

REX & EDGE

SUITE 204, DANYADADO HOUSE, AREA 11

ONOJA, IDAIYE & ASSOCIATES

5 AGADEZ STREET, OFF AMINU KANO CRESCENT,  WUSE II

PELICAN ATTORNEYS

SUITE C6, SHELTER AID PLAZA, MAMBOLO STREET,  WUSE ZONE 2

AZIUGE AND AZINGE LAW CHAMBERS

 19 BUJUMBURA STRT, WUSE 2

FESTUS KEYAMO CHAMBERS

NO. 12, UBIAJA CRESENT BY TANTALIZER, GARKI 2, ABUJA

NOTTING HILL CHAMBERS

PLOT 6 YELE STREET, OFF ASWAN STREET, WUSE ZONE 3

KABIYESI SOLICITORS [POTTERS LODGE CHAMBERS]

2ND FLOOR UNIT 8 BWARI SHOPPING COMPLEX,  BWARI, WUSE 11

FESTUS KEYAMO CHAMBERS

13 NOUCHOT STREET, NEAR BANK PHB, WUSE ZONE 1

H.G GREMA & CO (SCALE CHAMBERS)

BESIDE NIPCS PETROL FILLING STATION, BWARI

SYLVESTER IMHANOBE & CO

17 NEGRO CRESCENT, BESIDE EMBASSY OF IRELAND

EZE & EKWEREMADU CHAMBERS

SYNDICATE PLAZA, AREA 11

YUSUF O. ALI SAN & CO (GHALIB CHAMBERS)

AP PLAZA, WUSE 11

PERCHSTONE & GREAYS SOLICITORS

PLOT 1267 AHMADU BELLO WAY, GARKI

SHALLOM CHAMBERS

AGADEZ STREET, WUSE 11

LAW FORTE

FIRST FLOOR, 21 NIAMEY STREET, WUSE ZONE 2

UYI FRANK OBAYAGBONA & CO

2001 ANBEEZ PLAZA, ANGOLA CRESCENT, WUSE ZONE 5

ANACHEBE, ANACHEBE & CO

NO. 5 RHINE STREET, MAITAMA

M.A ABUBAKAR  & CO (FORTUNA CHAMBERS)

NO 14TH AVENUE, SA’AD ZUNGAR ROAD, GWARINPA

J.B. DAUDU & CO

NO 16, 65 ROAD, MODEL CITY, PLOT 16   MODEL  65,  GWARINPA PHASE 2

ANWAN CHAMBERS

OPPOSITE BARI PHARMACY,  BWARI

VICTORY CHAMBERS

SUITE BF4 AGA MEMORIAL PLAZA, 16 NKWERE STREET, AREA 11

AMECHI NWIWU ( SAN ) CHAMBERS

69 ROAD GWARINPA, GWARINPA

CHUKWUMA EKOMARU & ASSOCIATES

PLOT 99/100 CS, PRINCE & PRINCESS ESTATE,  APO

PRIMATE CHAMBERS

 SUITE 101/102 DUBOYI DRIVE 1,

DANLADI, ADAMS & CO (LEGACY CHAMBERS)

SCH 50/51 BANEX PLAZA, VOM WUSE 11

RHEMA LEGAL CONSULT

SUITE F16, CANAL HOUSE,NEAR HAFSAT PLAZA

FRANCIS MGBOH & CO

SUITE 24, BLK D, SABONDALE SHOPPING COMPLEX,

FRANK AMADI & CO

SUITE B18, NSITF PLAZA

CHIEF MIKE OZEKHOME & CO ( UKIWE COURT)

27 JESSE JACKSON STREET, OFF ONITSHA CRESCENGT, OFF GIMBIYA LUGARD STREET




CHOOSE ANY NIGERIAN STATE/FCT TO VIEW LGA LINK TO LAW FIRMS

Abia

Bayelsa

Edo

Kaduna

Lagos

Oyo

Abuja, FCT

Benue

Ekiti

Kano

Nassarawa

Plateau

Adamawa

Borno

Enugu

Katsina

Niger

Rivers

Akwa Ibom

Cross River

Gombe

Kebbi

Ogun

Sokoto

Anambra

Delta

Imo

Kogi

Ondo

Taraba

Bauchi

Ebonyi

Jigawa

Kwara

Osun

Yobe

 

 

 

 

 

Zamfara



  FIND NIGERIAN LAW FIRMS BY AREAS OF PRACTICE

Admiralty & Shipping

Company & Corporate

Environmental & Nat. Res.

Human Rights

Nonprofits

Alt. Dispute Resolution

Constitutional Law

Energy

Immigration

Oil & Gas

Antitrust & Trade Reg.

Commercial Law

Estate Planning

Insurance

Real Estate

Arbitration

Criminal Law

Ethics

Insolvency

Science & Tech

Aviation Law

Debtor & Creditor

Family Law

Intellectual Ppty.

Taxation

Banking & Finance

Education Law

Food & Agriculture

International

Telecoms

Business & Industry

Election Petition

Government & Admin

Leisure

Tort

Capital Market

Employment & Labour

HealthCare

Maritime

Transportation